Activities Timetable

From January 2019

Monday

9.30-11.00am PAYG Parent and Toddler Session – Circuits & Free Play  (not running until September 2019)

4.00-6.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

4.00-8.00pm  Fitness Room Open

4.00-8.00pm  Girls’ National Grades Squad

4.00-5.00pm Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

4.00-8.00pm  Boys’ Squad

5.00-8.00pm  Girls Regional Grades Aged 9+

5.00-6.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5) 

5.00-8.00pm Boys’ Development

5.00-6.00pm  Recreational Trampolining 1 

6.00-7.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

6.00-7.00pm  Recreational Trampolining 2

7.00-8.00pm Recreational Gymnastics Group 4 (BG Badges 2-1)

7.00-8.00pm  Recreational Trampolining 3 

800-9.00pm Adult Gymnastics

Tuesday

9.30-11.00am Soft Play with Bouncy Castle

3.15pm  After-School Club Walwayne Court School

4.00-6.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

4.00-8.00  Fitness Room Open

4.00-6.30pm Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Grades 7 and 8 Years)

4.00-7.00pm Girls’ Development (Regional Grades 7 and 8 Years) 

4.30-5.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

5.30-6.30pm Recreational Trampolining 1

5.30-8.30pm-Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Pre-Level and Levels)

5.30-6.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5) 

6.00-8.30pm  Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Grades 3+ Over 9s) 

6.30-7.30pm Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

6.30-7.30pm Recreational Trampolining 2

6.30-7.00pm  Fitness Room Induction Slot 1

7.00-7.30pm  Fitness Room Induction Slot 2

6.30-8.00pm Recreational Gymnastics GymFit 

6.30-8.30pm Recreational Gymnastics Group 5/Pre-Grades (BG Badges Bronze, Silver & Gold/Wiltshire Grade 4) 

Wednesday

9.30-11.30am  PAYG Parent & Toddler Session Circuits, Free Play, Arts & Crafts

11.30am-12.30pm  Home Education Gymnastics 1 (PAYG) 

2.15-3.15pm  Home Education Gymnastics 2 (PAYG) 

3.15-4.15pm  After-School Club Walwayne Court School

3.30-4.15pm  Pre-School Gymnastics Rising 5s (3.5 – 5 years)

4.00-6.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

4.00-8.00pm  Fitness Room Open

4.00-8.00pm  Girls’ Development (National Grades Squad)

4.00-5.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

4.30-6.30pm  Boys’ Development (Grades)

4.30-7.30pm Boys’ Gymnastics

5.00-6.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5)

5.00-6.00  Recreational Trampolining Group 1 

5.00-8.00pm  Girls Regional Grades Aged 9+

5.30-8.30pm Boys’ Development

6.00-7.00  Recreational Trampolining Group 2

6.00-7.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

6.30-8.30pm Boys’ Development (Squad) 

7.00-8.00  Recreational Trampolining Group 3

7.00-8.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics 4 (BG Badges 2-1)

8.00-9.00pm  Adult Gymnastics (Not running until September 2019)

Thursday

3.00-4.00pm: After School Club Hilperton School 

4.00-6.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

4.00-8.00  Fitness Room Open

4.00-8.00pm: Boys Squad

4.00-6.30pm Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Grades 7 and 8 Years)

4.00-7.00pm Girls’ Development (Regional Grades 7 and 8 Years) 

4.00-5.00pm Boys’ Mini Squad

4.30-5.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

5.00-6.00  Recreational Trampolining Group 1

5.30-8.30pm  Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Pre-Level and Levels)

5.30-6.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5)

6.00-7.00  Recreational Trampolining Group 2 

6.00-8.30pm  Girls’ Development (Wiltshire Grades 3+ Over 9s) 

6.30-7.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

7.30-8.30pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 4 (BG Badges 2-1) 

6.30-8.00pm Recreational Gymnastics GymFit 

6.30-8.30pm: Recreational Gymnastics Group 5/Pre-Grades (BG Badges Bronze, Silver & Gold/Wiltshire Grade 4)

Friday

9.30-11.00am PAYG Parent & Toddler Session Circuits & Free Play (Not running until September 2019)

3.30-4.15pm  Pre-School Gymnastics Rising 5s (3.5 – 5 Years) (Not running until September 2019)

4.00-6.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

4.00-8.00pm Fitness Room Open

4.00-8.00pm  Girls’ Development (National Grades Squad)

4.00-5.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

4.00-8.00pm  Boys’ Squad

4.00-7.00pm Boys’ Gymnastics

5.00-8.00pm Girls’ Development (Regional Grades 9 Years+)

5.00-6.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5)

6.00-7.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

6.30-7.00pm  Fitness Room Induction Slot 1

7.00-7.30pm  Fitness Room Induction Slot 2

7.00-8.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 4 (BG Badges 2-1)

7.30-8.30pm  Parkour 8-16 Years 

8.30-9.30pm  Parkour Adults 

Saturday

9.00am-2.00pm  Fitness Room Open

9.00am-2.00pm  Soft Play Room Open

9.00am-12.00pm  Girls’ Development (Regional Grades 7 and 8 Years)

9.00am-2.00pm  Girls’ Development (National Grades) 

9.00-10.00am  Recreational Gymnastics Beginners (BG Badges 8-7)

9.00-9.45am Pre-School Gymnastics Tumbling Toddlers (2-3.5 Years)

9.00-10.30am  Girls’ Development (Mini Squad Age 5)

9.50am-10.35am  Pre-School Gymnastics Rising 5s (3.5 – 5 Years) 

10.00-11.00am  Recreational Gymnastics Group 2 (BG Badges 6-5)

10.40-11.25am  Pre-School Gymnastics Rising 5s (3.5 – 5 Years) 

11.00am-12.00pm  Recreational Gymnastics Group 3 (BG Badges 4-3)

11.00am-1.00pm  Girls’ Development (Mini Squad Age 6) 

2.00-6.00pm  Parties and Private Hire

Sunday

11.30-1.30pm Parkour 8-16 years (Coach: Kieran)

9.00am-4.00pm  Courses and Private Hire

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *